Event Diary


 Colour Key

Attendance Expected (if selected or you qualify)   12 & Under Meets   Carn Brea Meets
C/R County & Regional Squads SC Senior Club J Juniors Sh Sharks Do Dolphins Sw Swordfish

 


sUMMER term 2018

  Meets aimed at these squads    
APRIL
    Course C/R SC J Sh Do Sw Lvl Closing Date
22nd April CCASA Intermediate Gala - Replacement for postponed day   S               CLOSED
28th April CCASA Masters                   20/04/2018
SWIMMER TO ENTER DIRECT

May
 
5th - 7th May ASA SW Regional & Youth Championships - Plymouth   L         L1 CLOSED
12th - 13th May ASA SW Bagcats Week 1 - Hengrove   L       L1 CLOSED
19th - 20th May ASA SW Bagcats Week 2 - Millfield   L       L1 CLOSED
26th - 28th May Plymouth Leander Level 1   L       L1 7/5/2018

JUNE
 
3rd June CDSSL Round Two   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
3rd June  Newquay Open for 9 - 13 year olds   S       L3 30/04/2018
8th - 10th June British Masters Championships 2018                   SWIMMER TO ENTER DIRECT
11th June Club Champs Week One   S   L4 21/05/2018
18th June Club Champs Week Two   S   L4 21/05/2018

JUly
 
8th July ASA SW Sprint Fast 5 Gala - Gloucester   S       L3 18/06/2018
8th July CDSSL Round Three   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
TBC Plymouth Leander Non Nationals   L   L3 TBC
24th - 29th July British Summer Championships - By Invitation only   L         L1 SWIMMER TO ENTER DIRECT

August
 
31st July - 4th August ASA National Summer Championships - By invitation only   L         L1 SWIMMER TO ENTER DIRECT
12th - 18th August Bryanston Summer Training Camp                   SWIMMER TO ENTER DIRECT

AUTUMN TERM

SEPTEMBER
 
23rd September ASA SW Relays   S           Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
TBC Club Sprints   S   L4 TBC
30th September 25m Master Meet   S               17/09/2018
SWIMMER TO ENTER DIRECT

OCTOBER
 
6th - 7th October Carn Brea Open   S   L2 TBC
13th October Arena League Round One   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
14th October Kernow Diddy League Round One   S         Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
21st - 22nd October Club Distance Champs Week 1 - TBC   S   L4 TBC

NOVEMBER
 
2nd - 4th November Regional LC Championships   L         L1 8/10/2018
4th - 5th November Club Distance Champs Week 2 - TBC   S   L4 TBC
TBC North Cornwall Open   S   L3 TBC
10th November Arena League Round Two   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
11th November Kernow Diddy League Round Two   S         Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
TBC Plymouth Leander Winter Meet   L         L1 / L3 TBC

DECEMBER
 
1st December Carn Brea Invitational Meet   S   L3 TBC
2nd December Development Gala   S       L3 TBC
8th December Arena League Round Three   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
9th December Kernow Diddy League Round Three   S         Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
TBC ASA National LC Championships   L           L1 TBC
TBC Plymouth Christmas Meet   S   L3 TBC

2017 National Winter Championships Qualifying Times

2018 ASA Regional Qualifying Times

2018 County Qualifying Times

British Swimming Pathway Implementation